PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA AND PRIVACY POLICY

Information On The Protection Of Personal Data;
Baransan profile machine Aluminum Metal Industry and trade A.P. (BARANSAN a.P.), we attach great importance to the processing and preservation of your personal data in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Law No. 6698 (“law”). We would like to inform our customers about our purposes and methods of collecting, processing, transferring personal data and, accordingly, your rights arising from the law.

1. Methods for collecting personal data
BARANSAN a.P. in his capacity as the person responsible for data legislation as part of our obligation legal; a brand take advantage of our service, in case of your consent, inform you about our campaigns, suggestions and Complaints Register to be able to create better standards of Service, www.baransan.com.tr the formulation and implementation of commercial and business strategies of your personal data for internal purposes such as, interpretation, website, social media channels, mobile applications, and the like by means of oral, written, or electronic methods, we collect using.

2. Processing and processing purposes of personal data
BARANSAN a.P. , through our call centers, written communication channels, social media pages, mobile communication channels, in-store communication channels and/or all kinds of channels, including but not limited to; your personal and / or special qualified personal data that we obtain with your consent may be obtained, recorded, stored, stored, modified, updated, periodically checked, reorganized, classified, stored for the purpose for which they are processed or for the period required by the relevant law, in case of legal or service-related actual requirements, BARANSAN A.P. 3 related to private-legal persons with whom it works, or public institutions and organizations that it is required by law, and/or residents in Turkey or abroad. a person can be shared/transferred with natural persons/legal entities, transferred abroad in case of legal or actual requirements related to the service.
BARANSAN a.P. customers can benefit from the services of our brands, inform you about our campaigns if you approve, record your suggestions and complaints, create better service standards for you, BARANSAN A.P. and for purposes such as determining and implementing business strategies, and in any case in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Law No. 6698 and the relevant legislation, we inform you that we can process your personal data.

3. The Transfer Of Personal Data
BARANSAN a.P. for the purpose of conducting company activities , ensuring the business relationship between data owners and our customers and/or conducting negotiations for this purpose, providing services, opportunities and opportunities and improving the quality of Service........... decisively...........; our group companies, our business partners and we are contracted by our activities serve customers, suppliers, audit companies or public institutions or agencies which are authorized to request this data by a legal necessity, but not limited to, may share information with other relevant authorities.

4. 11 of the personal data owner'S KVK Law (“Law”). the rights of
www.baransan.com.tr it will respond to the following requests of interested parties:
a) BARANSAN A.P. learn whether it processes personal data about them and what personal data it processes,
b) getting information about the purposes of the processing activity,
c) BARANSAN A.P. knowing the third parties with whom it transfers personal data at home or abroad,
d) request correction of personal data if it is incomplete or incorrectly processed,
e) request the deletion or destruction of personal data in accordance with the law,
f) in case of request for correction, deletion or destruction of personal data; request that transactions be notified to third parties to whom personal data is transferred,
d) object to the occurrence of a result against the person himself by analyzing the processed data exclusively through automatic systems; and
H) getting a copy of your personal data.

Privacy and security
BARANSAN a.P. in order to better serve its customers, we may use some personal information (name, age, interests, e-mail, etc.) to provide you with some personal information (name, age, interests, e-mail, etc.).) demands from you. www.baransan.com.tr this information is collected in the server shop online periodic public campaigning, promotional activities for customer profiles and custom design of unsolicited e-mail forwarding for customer "classification" works only in www.baransan.com.tr used in the online shop. www.baransan.com.tr the online Shop does not share the information collected from the membership forms with third parties, does not use or sell it for commercial purposes for any non-operational reason, without the knowledge or otherwise of the member in question.

Customer information may only be disclosed to official authorities if such information is requested by official authorities and where it is required to disclose to official authorities in accordance with the provisions of the mandatory legislation in force.

All the information that the customer enters into the system can only be accessed by the customer, and only the customer can change this information. It is impossible for someone else to access and change this information. Credit card information requested on the payment page, in order to keep the security of our valued customers who shop on the site at the highest level in no way www.baransan.com.tr it is not held on the servers of the online Shop or the companies that serve it. All transactions for payment in this way www.baransan.com.tr through the online Shop interface, it is provided to decouple between your bank and your computer.

The Use Of Cookies

Cookies are small text files or information stored on your computer or mobile device (such as a smartphone or tablet) when you visit our site.

We use cookies to make our sites easier to use and tailored to your interests and needs. Websites can read and write these cookies, which allow you to remember important information about you (such as remembering your preference settings) in order to be recognized and provide you with a more appropriate website.

Cookies also help speed up your future movements on our sites. In October, we may also use cookies to collect statistical information about the use of our sites to understand how visitors use our sites and to improve the design and usability of our sites.


Application Method To The Data Controller

Your Application, G.O.S.B. Pelitli Village Rabbit Road Cad. No: 137 Gebze / Kocaeli address in writing; info@baransan.com.tr registered e-mail address using your registered e-mail address                                                        

 BARANSAN Profil Makina Alüminyum Metal Sanayi ve Ticaret A.Ş.

Use of Cookies

We use cookies to provide you with a better shopping experience. For detailed information.